Friday night football final scores: Week 11


    <p>{/p}

    West Virginia

    Bluefield 20, Woodrow Wilson 7

    Bridgeport 56, Lincoln 12

    Buckhannon-Upshur 39, Elkins 33

    Buffalo 42, Wahama 18

    Cabell Midland 41, South Charleston 7

    Capital 62, George Washington 30

    Clay County 38, Wirt County 0

    Doddridge County 62, Tygarts Valley 0

    Fairmont Senior 64, East Fairmont 7

    Greenbrier East 44, Riverside 24

    Hurricane 63, St. Albans 0

    Keyser 35, Mountain Ridge, Md. 34, OT

    Liberty Harrison 31, South Harrison 6

    Liberty Raleigh 32, Wyoming East 0

    Lincoln County 44, Tug Valley 14

    Logan 52, Herbert Hoover 20

    Madonna 36, Clay-Battelle 6

    Magnolia 21, Wheeling Central 12

    Man 18, Chapmanville 14

    Meadow Bridge 64, Gilmer County 30

    Midland Trail 25, Roane County 0

    Mingo Central 59, Winfield 40

    Montcalm 56, Hundred 6

    Mount View 26, Greenbrier West 12

    Nicholas County 41, Richwood 0

    Nitro 20, Scott 14

    North Marion 35, Grafton 13

    Notre Dame 28, Tucker County 20

    Oak Hill 42, Westside 8

    Parkersburg 28, Parkersburg South 10

    Pendleton County 44, Berkeley Springs 8

    Petersburg 36, East Hardy 18

    Point Pleasant 47, James Monroe 6

    Princeton 29, Brooke 22

    Ripley 41, Ravenswood 7

    Ritchie County 50, Calhoun County 30

    Robert C. Byrd 50, Philip Barbour 7

    Shady Spring 22, Pocahontas County 0

    Sherman 30, Van 0

    Sissonville 34, Braxton County 14

    Spring Mills 7, Hedgesville 0

    Spring Valley 28, Huntington 16

    Summers County 20, Fayetteville 0

    Tolsia 55, Hannan 0

    Tyler Consolidated 26, St. Marys 8

    Valley Wetzel 46, Paden City 6

    Wayne 23, Poca 0

    Wheeling Park 35, John Marshall 7


    Kentucky

    Class 6A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Cooper 48, George Rogers Clark 21

    Frederick Douglass 42, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 8

    Henderson Co. 35, Lou. Eastern 0

    Lex. Henry Clay 21, Boone Co. 14

    Lex. Tates Creek 43, Ryle 20

    Lou. Ballard 33, Daviess Co. 7

    Lou. Butler 33, Central Hardin 8

    Lou. Male 36, Meade Co. 0

    Lou. St. Xavier 68, Ohio Co. 0

    Lou. Trinity 69, Muhlenberg County 0

    Madison Central 50, Lou. Seneca 0

    McCracken County 50, Lou. Jeffersontown 12

    North Hardin 14, Lou. DuPont Manual 0

    Scott Co. 36, Campbell Co. 13

    Simon Kenton 48, Lex. Bryan Station 34

    Class 5A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Bowling Green 29, Christian Co. 7

    Bullitt Central 10, Lou. Southern 0

    Conner 28, Lex. Lafayette 7

    Cov. Catholic 49, Woodford Co. 0

    Grayson Co. 54, Graves Co. 35

    Harlan Co. 39, South Laurel 19

    Highlands 36, Madison Southern 7

    Lincoln Co. 22, Letcher County Central 7

    Lou. Fern Creek 36, Bullitt East 14

    Montgomery Co. 35, Dixie Heights 28

    Oldham Co. 50, Lou. Doss 14

    Owensboro 47, Greenwood 14

    Pulaski Co. 61, Whitley Co. 0

    South Oldham 64, Lou. Fairdale 7

    South Warren 48, Apollo 0

    Southwestern 21, Perry Co. Central 0

    Class 4A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Ashland Blazer 48, Holmes 6

    Franklin Co. 42, Russell Co. 14

    Franklin-Simpson 41, Calloway Co. 0

    Harrison Co. 12, East Carter 6

    Hopkinsville 24, Warren East 0

    John Hardin 19, East Jessamine 9

    Johnson Central 55, Bourbon Co. 7

    Knox Central 43, Collins 7

    Logan Co. 42, Allen Co.-Scottsville 3

    Lou. Moore 41, West Jessamine 0

    Madisonville-North Hopkins 64, Warren Central 20

    Mercer Co. 43, Breckinridge Co. 21

    Scott 48, Greenup Co. 38

    Shelby Co. 35, Rockcastle Co. 20

    Taylor Co. 57, Lou. Western 14

    Wayne Co. 52, North Oldham 6

    Class 3A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Bardstown 21, Bath Co. 7

    Belfry 41, Garrard Co. 0

    Bell Co. 61, Estill Co. 14

    Boyle Co. 49, Floyd Central 0

    Breathitt Co. 7, McCreary Central 6

    Caldwell Co. 37, Edmonson Co. 20

    Corbin 54, Morgan Co. 16

    Elizabethtown 61, Trigg Co. 33

    LaRue Co. 48, Union Co. 29

    Lawrence Co. 78, Western Hills 74

    Lexington Catholic 58, Pike Co. Central 18

    Lou. Central 66, Fleming Co. 0

    Lou. Waggener 40, West Carter 6

    Paducah Tilghman 50, Hart Co. 7

    Powell Co. 14, Casey Co. 6

    Russell 42, Thomas Nelson 13

    Class 2A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Carroll Co. 35, Green Co. 6

    Danville 48, Leslie Co. 13

    Glasgow 54, Owen Co. 6

    Lex. Christian 46, Prestonsburg 14

    Lloyd Memorial 50, Washington Co. 44

    Lou. Christian Academy 62, Cov. Holy Cross 0

    Lou. DeSales 49, Newport 6

    Mayfield 56, Hancock Co. 28

    McLean Co. 62, Ballard Memorial 6

    Monroe Co. 58, Gallatin Co. 6

    Murray 50, Todd Co. Central 14

    Newport Central Catholic 50, Lou. Shawnee 0

    Owensboro Catholic 61, Webster Co. 15

    Shelby Valley 42, Middlesboro 0

    Somerset 51, East Ridge 8

    Walton-Verona 41, Metcalfe Co. 8

    Class 1A(equals)

    First Round(equals)

    Bethlehem 21, Fulton Co. 2

    Crittenden Co. 53, Caverna 0

    Hazard 51, Harlan 34

    Lou. Ky. Country Day 36, Bellevue 0

    Ludlow 45, Lou. Holy Cross 34

    Lynn Camp 46, Phelps 20

    Nicholas Co. 62, Fairview 0

    Paintsville 39, Bracken Co. 6

    Pikeville 49, Pineville 16

    Raceland 53, Bishop Brossart 13

    Russellville 35, Fort Knox 14


    Ohio

    Division I(equals)

    Regional Quarterfinal(equals)

    Can. McKinley 28, Solon 15

    Cin. Colerain 35, Cin. St. Xavier 9

    Cin. Elder 35, Cin. Moeller 0

    Clayton Northmont 42, Hilliard Darby 20

    Dublin Coffman 27, Westerville Cent. 10

    Euclid 35, Austintown Fitch 0

    Hilliard Davidson 28, Huber Hts. Wayne 21

    Lakewood St. Edward 21, Cle. St. Ignatius 19

    Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 20, Mason 17

    Mentor 38, Strongsville 7

    Milford 39, Fairfield 35

    Pickerington Cent. 14, Hilliard Bradley 13

    Powell Olentangy Liberty 14, Gahanna Lincoln 7

    Reynoldsburg 52, Tol. Start 0

    Springfield 19, Kettering Fairmont 14

    Tol. Whitmer 20, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 17

    Division II(equals)

    Regional Quarterfinal(equals)

    Akr. Hoban 49, Mayfield 0

    Avon 49, Holland Springfield 14

    Avon Lake 44, Olmsted Falls 28

    Cin. Anderson 42, Kings Mills Kings 35

    Cin. Winton Woods 49, Lewis Center Olentangy 42

    Dresden Tri-Valley 10, Barberton 0

    Garfield Hts. 42, Warren Harding 25

    Maple Hts. 42, Youngs. Boardman 12

    Massillon Washington 36, Cols. Walnut Ridge 24

    Morrow Little Miami 10, Trenton Edgewood 7

    Painesville Riverside 43, Macedonia Nordonia 38

    Tol. Cent. Cath. 35, Tol. St. John's 0

    Troy 48, Harrison 7

    Wadsworth 42, Wooster 38

    Whitehall-Yearling 38, Dover 31

    Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 56, Parma Hts. Valley Forge 0

    Division III(equals)

    Regional Quarterfinal(equals)

    Akr. East 39, Chardon 28

    Canfield 35, Alliance Marlington 10

    Chagrin Falls Kenston 48, Millersburg W. Holmes 34

    Cols. Eastmoor 34, Hillsboro 14

    Cols. Hartley 51, Athens 14

    Granville 38, Jackson 7

    Hamilton Badin 33, Vandalia Butler 22

    Kettering Alter 14, Cin. Mt. Healthy 12

    Lexington 31, Tiffin Columbian 21

    Medina Buckeye 28, Alliance 25

    Middletown Fenwick 28, Day. Chaminade Julienne 7

    Norwalk 42, Bowling Green 14

    Rocky River 27, Clyde 17

    Sandusky 34, Bay Village Bay 14

    Thornville Sheridan 27, Bellbrook 19

    Wapakoneta 24, Trotwood-Madison 21

    Division VI(equals)

    Regional Quarterfinal(equals)

    Attica Seneca E. 33, Loudonville 9

    Bainbridge Paint Valley 39, Cols. Grandview Hts. 36

    Beverly Ft. Frye 34, Milford Center Fairbanks 14

    Coldwater 49, Cin. Deer Park 14

    Columbus Grove 21, Carey 7

    Creston Norwayne 52, Salineville Southern 16

    Galion Northmor 28, Southeastern 16

    Jeromesville Hillsdale 36, Northwood 6

    Kirtland 59, Steubenville Cath. Cent. 0

    Lima Cent. Cath. 40, Covington 18

    Maria Stein Marion Local 55, Spencerville 7

    McDonald 46, Rootstown 20

    Mogadore 35, Columbia Station Columbia 0

    Shadyside 34, Frankfort Adena 6

    Sherwood Fairview 35, Gibsonburg 7

    St. Henry 37, Mechanicsburg 7

    News In Photos

      Loading ...